These great little chips of goodness are a great way to add a burst of cinnamon into your coffee.  just add to grinder with whole bean coffee. Also great steeped in tea or hot chocolate. Use on a stove top simmered with water to add a wonder cinnamon fragrance to your home. May be used in marinades and brines as long as strained and removed before consuming. 

Origin: Indonesia
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum burmanii 
Common Names: Cassia

CINNAMON 1/4" C/S

$3.58Price
  • Stacker Net Wt 1.5oz

E  cite

Taste Buds!

  • Facebook
  • Pinterest
  • Instagram

Your